XFP-10GER-192IR Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Connector

XFP-10GER-192IR Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Connector

Regular price
$0.00
Sale price
$0.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

The XFP-10GER-192IRis programmed to be fully compatible and functional with all intended CISCO switching devices. This XFP optical transceiver is designed for IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER, 10GBASEEW, 10GFC and OC-192/STM-64 interconnects and is compliant with the XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1550nm up to 40KM.

Ordering Information

XFP-10GER-192IR | Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Connectors

Downloads

XFP-10GER-192IR Product Spec Sheet