X2-10GB-LR Optical Transceiver Duplex SC Connector

Precision Rated Optics SKU: X2-10GB-LR
X2-10GB-LR Optical Transceiver Duplex SC Connector

X2-10GB-LR Optical Transceiver Duplex SC Connector

Precision Rated Optics SKU: X2-10GB-LR
  • Worldwide shipping
Regular price $663.00
/
The X2-10GB-LR is programmed to be fully compatible and functional with all intended CISCO switching devices. This X2 optical transceiver is designed for IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR interconnects and is compliant with the X2 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm up to 10KM.

Ordering Information

X2-10GB-LR | Optical Transceiver Duplex SC Connectors

Downloads

X2-10GB-LR Product Spec Sheet

Custom code block

Use this advanced section to add custom HTML, app scripts, or liquid.