X2-10GB-ER Optical Transceiver Duplex SC Connectors

Precision Rated Optics SKU: X2-10GB-ER
X2-10GB-ER Optical Transceiver Duplex SC Connectors

X2-10GB-ER Optical Transceiver Duplex SC Connectors

Precision Rated Optics SKU: X2-10GB-ER
  • Worldwide shipping
Regular price $1,996.00
/
The X2-10GB-ER is programmed to be fully compatible and functional with all intended Cisco Series switching devices. This X2 optical transceiver is designed for IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER interconnects and is compliant with the X2 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1550nm up to 40KM.

Ordering Information

X2-10GB-ER | Optical Transceiver Duplex SC Connectors

Downloads

X2-10GB-ER Product Spec Sheet

Custom code block

Use this advanced section to add custom HTML, app scripts, or liquid.