WS-G5487 GBIC Transceiver Duplex SC Connectors

WS-G5487 GBIC Transceiver Duplex SC Connectors

WS-G5487 GBIC Transceiver Duplex SC Connectors

  • Worldwide shipping
Regular price $230.00
/
The WS-G5487 is programmed to be fully compatible and functional with all intended Cisco switching devices. This GBIC optical transceiver is based on the Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard. This module is designed for singlemode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1550nm.

Ordering Information

WS-G5487| GBIC Transceiver Duplex SC Connectors

Downloads

WS-G5487 GBIC Product Spec Sheet

Custom code block

Use this advanced section to add custom HTML, app scripts, or liquid.