WS-G5486 GBIC Transceiver Duplex SC Connectors

WS-G5486 GBIC Transceiver Duplex SC Connectors

WS-G5486 GBIC Transceiver Duplex SC Connectors

  • Worldwide shipping
Regular price $56.00
/
The WS-G5486 is programmed to be fully compatible and functional with all intended Cisco switching devices. This GBIC optical transceiver is based on the Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard. This module is designed for singlemode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm.

Ordering Information

WS-G5486| GBIC Transceiver Duplex SC Connectors

Downloads

WS-G5486 GBIC Product Spec Sheet


More Products Available

If you didn't find what you are looking for here, CONTACT US. Not everything we carry is listed online and we can order any products available from this manufacturer.