WS-G5484 GBIC Transceiver Duplex SC Connectors

WS-G5484 GBIC Transceiver Duplex SC Connectors

Regular price
$0.00
Sale price
$0.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

The WS-G5484 is programmed to be fully compatible and functional with all intended Cisco switching devices. This GBIC optical transceiver is based on the Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard. This module is designed for multimode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850nm.

Ordering Information

WS-G5484| GBIC Transceiver Duplex SC Connectors

Downloads

WS-G5484 GBIC Product Spec Sheet