SFP-10G-ZR 10G SFP Module Duplex LC Connector

Precision Rated Optics SKU: SFP-10G-ZR
SFP-10G-ZR 10G SFP Module Duplex LC Connector

SFP-10G-ZR 10G SFP Module Duplex LC Connector

Precision Rated Optics SKU: SFP-10G-ZR
  • Worldwide shipping
Regular price $775.00
/
The SFP-10G-ZR is programmed to be fully compatible and functional with all intended Cisco Series switching devices. This module is based on the 10G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae standard and is designed to be compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA). This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1550nm up to 80KM.

Ordering Information

SFP-10G-ZR | 10G SFP Module Duplex LC Connector

Downloads

SFP-10-ZR SFP Product Spec Sheet

 

Custom code block

Use this advanced section to add custom HTML, app scripts, or liquid.