SFP-10G-SR 10G SFP Module Duplex LC Connector

SFP-10G-SR 10G SFP Module Duplex LC Connector

Regular price
$0.00
Sale price
$0.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

The SFP-10G-SR is programmed to be fully compatible and functional with all intended CISCO switching devices. This SFP+ module is based on the 10G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae

standard and is designed to be compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA). This module is designed for multimode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850nm.

Ordering Information

SFP-10G-SR | 10G SFP Module Duplex LC Connector

Download SFP-10-SR SFP Module Duplex LC Connector Product Spec Sheet (PDF)