SFP-10G-SR 10G SFP Module Duplex LC Connector

Precision Rated Optics SKU: SFP-10G-SR
SFP-10G-SR 10G SFP Module Duplex LC Connector

SFP-10G-SR 10G SFP Module Duplex LC Connector

Precision Rated Optics SKU: SFP-10G-SR
Regular price $150.00
/
The SFP-10G-SR is programmed to be fully compatible and functional with all intended CISCO switching devices. This SFP+ module is based on the 10G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae

standard and is designed to be compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA). This module is designed for multimode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850nm.

Ordering Information

SFP-10G-SR | 10G SFP Module Duplex LC Connector

Download SFP-10-SR SFP Module Duplex LC Connector Product Spec Sheet (PDF)

GLC-T Module
Precision Rated Optics
$73.00
XENPAK-10GB-ZR Optical Transceiver Duplex SC Connector
Precision Rated Optics
$3,083.00
XENPAK-10GB-SR Optical Transceiver Duplex SC Connector
Precision Rated Optics
$400.00
XENPAK-10GB-LR Optical Transceiver Duplex SC Connector
Precision Rated Optics
$663.00
XENPAK-10GB-ER Optical Transceiver Duplex SC Connector
Precision Rated Optics
$1,996.00
X2-10GB-T Transceiver
Precision Rated Optics
$996.00
Recently viewed