OVA-201S ~ Optical Variable Attenuator

OVA-201S ~ Optical Variable Attenuator

OVA-201S ~ Optical Variable Attenuator

  • Worldwide shipping
Regular price $3,036.00
/

OVA-201S

The Optical Variable Attenuator is a compact, portable instrument widely used in fiber link certification and routine maintenance as well as lab environments.


Features

  • Emulate Fiber Loss for Testing System Dynamics
  • Installation and Maintenance of Multi-Mode and Single-Mode Fiber
  • Testing of Optical Return Loss in
  • Either Field or Laboratory Environments

Downloads


Specifications

  • Attenuation Range: (dB) 0~80
  • Fiber Type: SMF 9/125 um
  • Calibrated Wavelengths (nm): 1310/1550nm
  • Linearity: (dB) ?0.3
  • Accuracy (dB): 0.2dB @3~30dB | 1.0dB @ 30~60dB | 2.0dB@60~80 dB
  • Insert Ion Loss (dB): <3
  • Return Loss (dB): >50 (PC)
  • Max Input Power: (dBm) 24
  • Power Supply: 1.2 V Ni-MH Battery (x2)
  • Connector: Interchangeable FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC Connectors (FC/APC, SC/APC are Available at time of Ordering)
  • Operating Temperature: -10°C to 50°C (14°F to 122°F)
  • Storage Temperature: -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F)
  • Relative Humidity: 0%~95% (Non-Condensing)
  • Dimensions: 6.3"L x .3"W x 1.75"H in (160L x 76W x 45H mm)
  • Weight: 0.80 lbs (360 g) (Battery included)
  • Warranty: Standard 1 Year Manufacturer Warranty (Extended Warranty Available)

More Products Available

If you didn't find what you are looking for here, CONTACT US. Not everything we carry is listed online and we can order any products available from this manufacturer.