Optical Loss Test Kit
Go-Kit #2 (SM w/Data Log)

Precision Rated Optics SKU: GOK-OLS-K2
Optical Loss Test Kit<br>Go-Kit

Optical Loss Test Kit
Go-Kit #2 (SM w/Data Log)

Precision Rated Optics SKU: GOK-OLS-K2
  • Worldwide shipping
Regular price $795.00
/

GOK-OLS-K2

Precision Rated Optics has developed Optical Loss Go-Kits designed for specific markets within the communications industry. With new advanced capabilities that make testing simple, PRO Optical Loss Go Kits are the best “go-to” kits for anyone involved in first-line optical fiber cabling installation and verification. Whether you are a fiber technician or contractor, our expertly configured kits contain all the tools necessary to quickly measure loss, power levels, inspect and clean connector end-faces. Features including both SM and MM testing capabilities along with Test Cables and SC, ST, FC and universal adapters in a semi-rigid carrying case make PRO the best fiber test kit on the market.

GOK-OLS-K2 Optical Loss Go-Kit includes the following items:

PART NUMBER PRODUCT QUANTITY
PRO-BAG-LARGE 12" x 10" x 11" Large Black Canvas Bag 1
LS-102D Light Source (1310/1550nm) Fixed Adapter 1
LS-204B PRO Power Meter (-50~+26) w/Data Storage 1
VFL-5 PRO Mini Visual Fault Locator 1mW 1
HM-C400S Fiber Optic Inspection Scope (400x) 1
PC-S-ACUCU01F SC/UPC-SC/UPC PC Simplex SM9 3mm 1M 2
PC-S-CLUCU01F LC/UPC-SC/UPC PC Simplex SM9 2mm 1M 2
CA-S-SC-S6SPZ Mating Sleeve SC/UPC SM Simplex (Z) 2
CA-S-LC-S6DPZ Mating Sleeve LC/UPC SM Duplex (Z) 2
PRO-LFW-100 Lint-free Wipes (3" x 3" - 100 count) 1
PRO-CC-AQ Connector Cleaner Water Base 1

More Products Available

If you didn't find what you are looking for here, CONTACT US. Not everything we carry is listed online and we can order any products available from this manufacturer.