OFT-CWDM-LB ~ CWDM OTDR

Precision Rated Optics SKU: OFT-CWDM-LB
OFT-CWDM-LB  ~ CWDM OTDR

OFT-CWDM-LB ~ CWDM OTDR

Precision Rated Optics SKU: OFT-CWDM-LB
  • Worldwide shipping
Regular price $9,500.00
/
Three modes of Operation:

Histogram Mode

€¢ X axis represents the channels 1 ~ 10 from 1431nm to 1611nm. Y axis represents the power

value(dBm). The RED channel number€™s value represents failure to surpass the threshold.

List Mode

€¢ 10 channel list

€¢ Units of Measurement: mW/uW/dBm/dB (REF)

€¢ Results shown in RED indicate failure to pass

General Power Meter Mode

€¢ There are six wavelengths: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm

€¢ Units of Measurement: mW/uW/nW/dBm/dB (REF)

Specifications:

Wavelength (nm): 1431 ~ 1611

Power Range: (dBm) -40 ~ +10

Channels: 10

Channel Spacing: 20nm

Central Wavelength: ITU

Channel Band-pass ITU: ±6.5nm

Channel Power Resolution: ±0.01 dB

Channel Power Accuracy: ±0.5 dB

Maximum Input Power: 13 dBm

Return Loss: >45 dB

Close Channels Insulation: ?25 dB

Channels Insulation: ?30 dB

Units of Measurement: mW/uW/dB (REF)

Data Storage: 1000 Sets

Application Range: Single n

Connector FC/PC (Interchangeable SC, ST

Power Meter

Calibrated Wavelength (nm): 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625

Power Range (dBm): -60 ~ +10

Unit: mW/uW/nW/dBm/dB (REF)

Resolution: ±0.25 dB (5%) @25 ºC

General

Power Supply: NiMH Rechargeable Battery / AC Adapter

Battery Life: Continuous Operation ?10 Hours

Work Temperature: 0 ºC ~ 50 ºC

Relative Humidity: 0 ~ 95%

Dimensions: (LxWxD) 7.5in x 4in x 2in

Weight: 1.5lb

Downloads

OFT-CWDM Product Spec Sheet


More Products Available

If you didn't find what you are looking for here, CONTACT US. Not everything we carry is listed online and we can order any products available from this manufacturer.