LS-201Q Quad Optical Light Source (850/1300/1310/1550)

LS-201Q Quad Optical Light Source (850/1300/1310/1550)

Regular price
$1,495.00
Sale price
$1,495.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

The LS-200 Series Quad Light Source offers excellent stability and portability for accurate fiber optic testing. Dual output ports provide stable laser power at four common wavelengths.

The compact unit operates in either continuous wave (CW) mode or modulated mode. The output power is adjustable through a simple up or down keystroke. A low-battery indicator reminds the user to recharge the battery.

Auto-Wavelength Recognition

LS-200 units transmit using the wavelength-identification digital encrypted protocol. When the LS-200 Series Light Sources are used in conjunction with the PM-200 Series Power Meters, the proper calibration parameters are automatically established. This feature reduces the need for communication between the two technicians and decreases the potential for error.

Features:

? Easy-to-Use, Straight-Forward Operation

? Eye-Catching Handheld Package

? LCD Backlight for Easy Operation in Dark Environments

? Rechargeable Batteries Included

? Three-Year Warranty and Recommended Calibration Interval

Specifications:

Item / Model No. LS-201Q

Output Wavelength (nm) 850/1300/1310/1550

Emitter Type LD

Output stability

Short Term (15 min.): < ±0.05dB @ 1310,1550nm and ±0.1dB@850 & 1300

Long Term (8 Hours ): < ±0.1dB @ 1310,1550nm and ±0.2dB@850 & 1300

Central Wavelength (nm): ±20nm

Spectral Width 5 nm

Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC interchangeable connectors (APC is available at the time of ordering)

Output Frequency (Hz): 270, 1000, 2000

Output Power :-5 dBm

Adjustable Range: NO

Auto Power-Off: Yes

Back-light: Yes

Operating Temperature: -10°C to 50°C

Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C

Power Supply: 2500mAh Ni-MH AA (x2)

Dimension (mm): 160L * 76W * 45H

Net Weight: 270g

Ordering Information:

LS-201Q | Quad Light Source (850/1300/1310/1550)

LS-202X | Quad Light Source (1310/1490/1550/1625)

200 Series Quad Light Sources Standard Package Includes:

Light Source, FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC Interchangeable Connectors, User Manual, Worldwide-Compatible AC/DC Power Adapter, Battery, Test Report, Carrying Case

Downloads

LS-201Q Product Spec Sheet

LS-201Q Product Manual