LS-102D Optical Light Source (1310nm/1550nm)

LS-102D Optical Light Source (1310nm/1550nm)

LS-102D Optical Light Source (1310nm/1550nm)

  • Worldwide shipping
Regular price $699.00
/

LS-102D

The LS-102D Fiber Optic Light Source 1310nm/1550nm, 5dB, offers excellent stability and portability for accurate fiber optic testing. The single output port provides stable laser power at dual wavelengths. This compact unit operates in either Continuous Wave (CW) mode or Modulated Mode. A low-battery indicator reminds the user to recharge the battery and the unit's lightweight and smaller size delivers outstanding convenience usually only associated with higher-priced units.

Standard Package Includes:

Light Source Unit, Standard SC/UPC Connector Port, User Manual Link Card, "AAA" Battery Operation , Calibration Report, Soft Carrying Case


Specifications:

  • Output Wavelength (nm): 1310 & 1550
  • Emitter Type: LD
  • Connector: SC/UPC Fixed
  • Output Stability: Short Term (15 minutes): <0.1dB / Long Term (5 Hours): <0.2dB
  • Central Wavelength: 1310nm ±20nm & 1550nm ±20nm
  • Spectral Width: 5nm
  • Output Frequency (Hz): 270, 1K, 2K
  • Output Power: -5 dBm
  • Operating Temperature: -10 C ~ +50 C
  • Storage Temperature: -20 C ~ +70 C
  • Power Supply: "AAA" Battery Operation
  • Dimension (mm): 115L x 65W x 30H
  • Weight: 140g
  • Warranty: Standard 1 Year Manufacturer Warranty (Extended Warranty Available)

Optional Accessories:

  • FC/UPC, ST/UPC, FC/APC, SC/APC (must be specified when ordered - fixed connector option)
  • External LC Adapter
  • SRC-1 Semi-Rigid 100 Series Case

* APC available upon request


Ordering Information:

  • LS-102D | 100 Series Light Source (1310/1550) (SM)
  • LS-103D | 100 Series Light Source (850/1300/) (MM)

More Products Available

If you didn't find what you are looking for here, CONTACT US. Not everything we carry is listed online and we can order any products available from this manufacturer.