PRO Emergency Response Go-Kit #1

Precision Rated Optics SKU: GOK-ERK-K1
PRO Emergency Response Go-Kit
PRO Emergency Response Go-Kit
PRO Emergency Response Go-Kit
PRO Emergency Response Go-Kit

PRO Emergency Response Go-Kit #1

Precision Rated Optics SKU: GOK-ERK-K1
  • Worldwide shipping
Regular price $14,995.00
/

GOK-ERK-K1

Both economical and fully-featured, the Emergency Response Go-Kit #1 includes all of the standard fiber testing equipment, plus the OFS-935C Core Alignment Fusion Splicer and the OFT-2000 Quad OTDR. A true workhorse, the OFS-935C has a 9-second splice time, 18-second heating time, and a Lithium-Ion battery. With enough battery capacity to complete over 120 splicing operations, you can splice all day long!

Featured Products

OFS-935C

OFS-935C
Core Alignment Fusion Splicer (SOC Compatible)

  • 4.3″ Touch Screen
  • Waterproof
  • Dust-proof
  • Anti-Shock
  • SOC Compatible

OFT-2000 Quad OTDR

OFT-2000
Quad OTDR (850/1300/1310/1550nm, 20/26/30/32dB)

  • Integrated OPM and VFL function
  • Lightweight, portable and rugged
  • Battery indicate function
  • Powerful battery life for outdoor operation
  • Warning function could prevent OTDR damaged from optical signal
  • Multi-measuring mode, simple to use, finish measurement by just one button
  • Real-time measuring function: convenient to monitor the splicing process
  • 8G internal storage – more than 80,000 traces
  • Software provided to process, generate and print reports
  • Standard functions: OTDR, VFL, Optical Laser Source, Optical Power Meter

The Go-Kit includes the following items - all in one backpack!!

GOK-ERK-K1

PART NUMBER PRODUCT
OFS-935C Core Alignment Fusion Splicer (SOC Compatible)
OFT-2000 Quad OTDR (850/1300/1310/1550nm, 20/26/30/32dB)
LS-201Q Quad Light Source (850/1300/1310/1550nm)
PM-204B Optical Power Meter w/data storage (50dBm ~ + 26dBm)
OFI-30 OFI-30 Fiber Identifier -50~+0dBm
VFL-5 PRO Mini Visual Fault Locator 1mw
VIP-35-DATA 3.5" VIP kit w/ Data Storage
PS-S-1KM-CUCU-1 Launch Box SM9 1KM SC/UPC-SC/UPC
PS-M-300-CUCU-1 Launch Box M62 300M SC/UPC-SC/UPC
GOK-ACC-STD Go-Kit Standard Accessories
GOK-ERBKPKLTOP Go-Kit Roller Backpack

Standard Accessories (GOK-ACC-STD)

PART NUMBER PRODUCT
PRO-BAG-LARGE Black Canvas Bag Large (12" x 10" x 11")
PC-S-ACUCU01F SC/UPC-SC/UPC PatchCord Simplex Single Mode 9/125 3mm OD 1 Meter
PC-S-ACACU01F SC/APC-SC/UPC PC Simplex SM9 3mm 1M
PC-S-AFUCU01F FC/UPC-SC/UPC PC Simplex SM9 3mm 1M
PC-S-CLUCU01F LC/UPC-SC/UPC PC Simplex SM9 2mm 1M
CA-S-LC-S6DPZ Mating Sleeve LC/UPC SM Duplex (Z)
CA-S-SC-S6SPZ Mating Sleeve SC/UPC SM Simplex (Z)
CA-S-SC-A6SPZ Mating Sleeve SC/APC SM, Flanged Simplex
PRO-LFW-100 Lint-free Wipes (3" x 3" - 100 count)
PRO-CC-AQ PRO-CC-AQ Connector Cleaner Water Base
CS-250 PRO Quick Click – 2.5mm SC,FC,ST
CS-125 PRO Quick Click – 1.25mm (LC)
CST-1900 Round Cable Stripper
JIC-186 Kevlar Shears
PRO-CT-001 Fiber Optic Cleaning Cassette
PRO-FSC-200 Fiber Scrap Container
PRO-0008 Electrical Tape
10-099H Utility Knife
SR-101 Seam Ripper
SMART-STRIP Buffer Tube Stripper
KN-7 Cable Splicing Knife
PRO-AA-SA PRO Stainless Steel Pointed Tweezer
PRO-STRIP-3HOLE Fiber Optic Three Hole Stripper
RMC-6 Measurement Scale 6"
PRO-0017 Fiber Buffer Tube Stripper
SHARPIE-BK Black Sharpie
63816 6" Diagonal Cutters
RCT-PLYERS 8" Needle Nose Plyers

More Products Available

If you didn't find what you are looking for here, CONTACT US. Not everything we carry is listed online and we can order any products available from this manufacturer.