GLC-ZX-SM SFP Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Connector

GLC-ZX-SM SFP Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Connector

GLC-ZX-SM SFP Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Connector

  • Worldwide shipping
Regular price $180.00
/
The GLC-ZX-SM is programmed to be fully compatible and functional with all intended CISCO 1GB switching devices. This SFP optical transceiver is based on the Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and is designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA). This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1550nm.

Ordering Information

GLC-ZX-SM| SFP Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Connector

Downloads

GLC-ZX-SM SFP Product Spec Sheet

Custom code block

Use this advanced section to add custom HTML, app scripts, or liquid.