GLC-LH-SMD SFP Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Connector

Precision Rated Optics SKU: GLC-LH-SMD
GLC-LH-SMD SFP Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Connector

GLC-LH-SMD SFP Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Connector

Precision Rated Optics SKU: GLC-LH-SMD
Regular price $100.00
/
The GLC-LH-SMD is programmed to be fully compatible and functional with all intended Cisco Series switching devices. This SFP optical transceiver is based on the Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and is designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA). This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm.

Ordering Information

GLC-LH-SMD | SFP Optical Transceiver Duplex LC Connector

Downloads

GLC-LH-SMD SFP Product Spec Sheet

GLC-T Module
Precision Rated Optics
$73.00
XENPAK-10GB-ZR Optical Transceiver Duplex SC Connector
Precision Rated Optics
$3,083.00
XENPAK-10GB-SR Optical Transceiver Duplex SC Connector
Precision Rated Optics
$400.00
XENPAK-10GB-LR Optical Transceiver Duplex SC Connector
Precision Rated Optics
$663.00
XENPAK-10GB-ER Optical Transceiver Duplex SC Connector
Precision Rated Optics
$1,996.00
X2-10GB-T Transceiver
Precision Rated Optics
$996.00
Recently viewed