FLS-600 - light source

EXFO SKU:
FLS-600 - light source
FLS-600 - light source

FLS-600 - light source

EXFO SKU:
CONTACT US FOR A QUOTE
  • Worldwide shipping
Regular price $49,999.00
/

FLS-600 - light source

Part of EXFO’s 600 handheld series, the FLS-600 Light Source is designed for first-class versatility—it offers laser and LED models, as well as various wavelength options.

  • Up to three singlemode wavelengths (1310 nm, 1550 nm, and 1490 nm or 1625 nm) on a single port, or four wavelengths (850/1300 nm and 1310/1550 nm) on two ports
  • Three-year warranty for low cost of ownership
  • Error-free, time-saving test features
  • Controlled multimode launching output
  • EF Ready: use with external launch mode conditioner for EF-compliant multimode results

FiberOptic.com is proud to be an authorized EXFO partner. EXFO develops smarter test, monitoring and analytics solutions for the global communications industry. We are trusted advisers to fixed and mobile network operators, hyperscalers and leaders in the manufacturing, development and research sector. They count on us to deliver superior visibility and insights into network performance, service reliability and user experience. Building on our 35 years of innovation, EXFO’s unique blend of equipment, software and services enable faster, more confident transformations related to 5G, cloud-native and fiber optic networks. 


More Products Available

If you didn't find what you are looking for here, CONTACT US. Not everything we carry is listed online and we can order any products available from this manufacturer.