AT-MF-CACA In-Line Attenuator (Male / Female) SC/APC 1 dB - 20 dB

Precision Rated Optics SKU: AT-MF-CACA01
AT-MF-CACA  In-Line Attenuator (Male / Female) SC/APC 1 dB - 20 dB

AT-MF-CACA In-Line Attenuator (Male / Female) SC/APC 1 dB - 20 dB

Precision Rated Optics SKU: AT-MF-CACA01
  • Worldwide shipping
Regular price $10.00
/

AT-MF-CACA  In-Line Attenuator (Male / Female) SC/APC 1 dB - 20 dB Variations

Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuators

Attenuators reduce the power (signal strength) in a fiber optic cable at values ranging from 1dB ~ 20dB. PRO€™s fixed fiber optic attenuators are compact, adapter-style components that are useful in a variety of singlemode fiber applications, including fiber amplifiers, DWDM and with telecom equipment. All PRO attenuators are constructed with durable Zirconia ferrules and built to extremely high tolerances.

Fixed attenuators are available for SC/UPC, FC/UPC, LC/UPC, ST/UPC, FC/APC and SC/APC applications. Variable Attenuators are also available.

Just give us a call and let us know what kinds of attenuators you need!

Custom code block

Use this advanced section to add custom HTML, app scripts, or liquid.