PRO-6350 Series OTDR

PRO-6350 Series OTDR

Regular price
$0.00
Sale price
$0.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

PRO-6350 Series OTDR

The PRO-6350 Series is a compact multi-functional platform, specially designed for FTTx/WAN applications and can meet all test requirements of installers, contractors and service operators during network installation, construction, maintenance and troubleshooting. It is convenient and accurate for auto/manual testing, multi-wavelength testing and multifunctional analysis..

Features of the PRO-6350 OTDR:

€¢ 7€� TFT, Color Touchscreen Display

€¢ Flexible File Naming

€¢ Auto/Manual Test and Analysis

€¢ High Dynamic Range up to 50dB

€¢ LAN/WAN/FTTx Application

Specifications of the PRO-6350 OTDR:

€¢ Display: 7€� TFT-LCD Touchscreen

€¢ Connectivity: USBx2; 10/100Mbit/s RJ-45x1

€¢ Memory: 2GB

€¢ Power Supply: Rechargeable Li-Ion Battery/AC Adapter

€¢ Battery Life: 10 hours continuous operation

€¢ Operating Temp.: -4º F ~ 122º F (-20ºC ~ 50ºC)

€¢ Storage Temp.: -40º F ~ 140º F (-40ºC ~ 60ºC)

€¢ Environmental Conditions: 0 ~ 95% RH (Humidity, Non-Condensing)

€¢ Weight & Dimensions (HxWxD): 11.4€� x 6.8€� x 2.9€� / 4.6 lb (290 x 175 x 75mm / 2.1kg) (Battery Included)

OTDR with VFL

€¢ Selectable Range: SM: 1.3, 2.5, 5, 10, 20, 40, 80, 160, 240Km; MM: 1.3, 2.5, 5, 10, 20, 40Km

€¢ Pulse Width: SM: 5ns, 10ns, 30ns, 100ns, 300ns, 1?s, 2.5?s, 10?s, 20?s; MM: 5ns, 10ns, 30ns, 1?s, 2.5?s

€¢ Visual Light Source: Output Power: ? -3dBm; MOD Frequency: 1 Hz; Detection Range: 5Km

€¢ 

Event Dead Zone (m): 0.8 Attenuation

€¢ Dead Zone (m): 4.5

€¢ Warranty: 1-Year

Optical Power Meter

€¢ CAL Wavelength: 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625, 1650nm (±20nm)

€¢ Power Range: (dBm) -70 ~ +6 (-60 ~ +6 @ 850nm)

€¢ Accuracy: ± 5% ±0.01nW (±0.5dB@850nm)

€¢ Detector Type: InGaAs

€¢ MOD Identification: 270, 1K, 2K Hz

€¢ Resolution: 0.01dB

€¢ Connectors: FC (Interchangeable SC, ST and LC)

Stabilized Light Source

€¢ Wavelengths: Same as OTDR's

€¢ Emitter Types: FP-LD@1310, 1490, 1550nm; DFB-LD@1625nm

€¢ Output Mode: CW, 270Hz, 1KHZ, 2KHz

€¢ Spectrum Width: ? 5nm

€¢ Output Power: ? -7dBm Power

€¢ Stability: ± 0.05dB/15min; ± 0.10dB/8hr

€¢ Connectors: FC/UPC (Interchangeable SC, ST)

Video Inspection Probe

€¢ Field of View: 400?m x 300?m

€¢ Resolution: ? 1.5?m

€¢ Focusing: Manual Focus

€¢ Hand-Probe Dimensions: ø32mm x 175mm

 

PRO-6350 OTDR Standard Package Includes:

€¢ OTDR

€¢ Lithium Battery

€¢ CD

€¢ Software

€¢ Data Cable

€¢ Carrying Case

€¢ Warranty Card

€¢ Calibration Certification

Ordering Information

PRO-6350-TS-D38 | Mini OTDR 1310/1550nm 38/37dB

PRO-6350-TS-D45 | Long-haul OTDR 1310/1550nm 45/43dB

PRO-6350-TS-D50 | Long-haul Plus OTDR 1310/1550nm 50/48dB

PRO-6350-TS-T38 | Tri-wave OTDR 1310/1550/1625nm 38/38/37dB

PRO-6350-TS-T42 | Tri-wave OTDR for PON 1310/1550/1625nm 42/41/40dB

PRO-6350-TS-T40 | Tri-wave OTDR for PON 1310/1550/1650nm 42/40/39dB

PRO-6350-TS-Q23 | Quad OTDR 850/1300/1310/1550nm 23/36/38/36dB

Optional Add-on Items

GOK-BKPKLT-GOWK | Go-Kit Backpack (backpack only)

GOK-ACC-STD | Go-Kit Standard Accessories

FBT-100 | Windows Surface Tablet

 

Downloads

PRO-6350 OTDR Product Spec Sheet

PRO-6350 OTDR Product Manual

PRO-6350 OTDR Product Software

PRO-6350 OTDR Remote Control Guide