FC-FC - Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord - 1 Meter - 10 Meters - (9/125)

FC-FC - Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord - 1 Meter - 10 Meters - (9/125)

Regular price
$12.99
Sale price
$12.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

FC/UPC - Duplex (9um) - 1 meter to 10 meters

FC/UPC - FC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cords / Cable Assemblies

PRO offers a wide variety of standard fiber optic patch cords and pigtails, in both single mode and multimode types. All PRO patch cords and pigtails are manufactured to exceed industry standard specifications, using only premium-grade components and ruggedized, pull-resistant construction.

PRO also sells splice-on connectors (SOCs) and ribbon cable, both of which are becoming widely used in the fiber industry.  All PRO patch cords comply with IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications.

Most importantly €“ PRO can engineer any cable assembly, patch cord or pigtail for your standard or custom application.

Just give us a call and let us know what you need!