PRO OCC-CWDM-201A-10 10 Channel Analyzer

PRO OCC-CWDM-201A-10 10 Channel Analyzer

Regular price
$0.00
Sale price
$0.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

PRO HCC-CW-201A 10 Channel Analyzer

€¢ 10 CH Wavelength Testing : 1431nm~1611nm

€¢ Histogram and List Data Display Modes

€¢ Can Also Function as a Power Meter

€¢ Data Transfer to PC via USB

The HCC-CW-201A Handheld 10 Channel CWDM Channel Analyzer is specially designed for CWDM

installation, maintenance and troubleshooting. Engineered with the ability to monitor 10

CWDM channels, the HCC-CW-201A can replace high cost spectrometers and conduct

quick, reliable measurements in any work environment. Its lightweight, ruggedized design

and build-quality mean that the 201A can withstand heavy field use without compromising

quality or accuracy.

SPECIFICATIONS

Wavelength (nm): 1431 ~ 1611

Power Range (dBm): -40 ~ +10

Channel Number: 10

Channel Spacing: 20nm

Central Wavelength: ITU

Channel Band-Pass ITU: ±6.5nm

Channel Power Resolution: ±0.01 dB

Channel Power Accuracy: ±0.5 dB

Maximum Input Power: 13 dBm

Return Loss: >45 dB

Close Channels Insulation: ?25 dB

Non=close Channels Insulation: ?30 dB

Units of Measurement: mW/uW/dB (REF)

Data Storage: 1,000 Sets

Application Range: Single n

Connector: FC/PC (Interchangeable SC, ST)

Power Meter

Calibrated Wavelengths (nm): 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625nm

Power Range (dBm): -60 ~ +10

Units: mW/uW/nW/dBm/dB (REF)

Resolution: ±0.25 dB (5%) @25 ºC

General

Power Supply: NiMH Rechargeable Battery / AC Adaptor

Battery Capacity: Continuous Operation ?10 Hours

Working Temperature: 0º C ~ 50ºC

Humidity: 0 ~ 95%

Dimensions (LxWxD): 7.5€� x 4€� x 2€�

Weight: 1.5lb

Three Modes of Operation:

Histogram Mode

€¢ X Axis: Channels 1 ~ 10 from 1431nm ~ 1611nm.

€¢ Y Axis: Value (dBm).

List Mode

€¢ 10-Channel List

€¢ Units of Measurement: mW/uW/dBm/dB (REF)

€¢ RED Indicate Failure

General Power Meter mode

€¢ Six Wavelengths: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm

€¢ Units of Measurement: mW/uW/nW/dBm/dB (REF)

HCC-CW-201A Standard Package Includes:

CWDM Analyzer, NiMH Battery, AC Adaptor, USB Cable, Software CD, Calibration Certification, User Manual, Carrying Case

Downloads

HCC-CW-201A Product Spec Sheet

HCC-CW-201A Product Manual