LS-202D Dual Light Source (1310/1550)

LS-202D Dual Light Source (1310/1550)

Regular price
$995.00
Sale price
$995.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

The LS-200 Series Dual Light Source offers excellent stability and portability for accurate fiber optic testing. A single port provides stable laser power at dual wavelengths. This compact unit will operate in either continuous wave (CW) mode or modulated mode. The output power is instantly adjustable from the keypad. A convenient low-battery indicator reminds the user to recharge the battery, while the light weight and smaller size of the 200 Series delivers rock-solid reliability under all working conditions.

Features

€¢ Easy-to-use, Straightforward Operation

€¢ Eye-catching Handheld Package

€¢ Backlit LCD

€¢ Rechargeable Batteries Included

€¢ One-year warranty

€¢ Recommended Calibration Interval

Specifications

Output Wavelength (nm) 1310/1550

Emitter Type LD

Connector FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC (Interchangeable Connector)

(APC is Available Upon Request)

Output Stability Short Term (15 min.): < ±0.05dB @ 1310,1550nm

Short Term (15 min.): < ±0.05 dB @ 1310, 1550nm

Long Term (8 Hours ): < ±0.1dB @ 1310,1550nm

Central Wavelength 1310±20nm & 1550±20nm

Spectral Width 5 nm

Output Frequency (Hz) 270, 1000, 2000

Output Power -5 dBm

Operating Temperature -10°C to 50°C

Storage Temperature -20°C to 70°C

Power Supply 2pcs * Ni-MH AA (2500mAh)

Dimension 6.3" x 3" x 1.8" (160 x 76 x 45mm)

Weight 9.5 oz (270g)

Warranty Standard 1 Year Manufacturer Warranty (Extended Warranty Available)

Ordering Information:

LS-202D  |  LS-202D Light Source (1310/1550) SM

PRO 200 Series Dual Laser Sources Standard Package Includes:

FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC Interchangeable Connector, Soft Carrying Case, User Manual, Worldwide-Compatible AC/DC Power Adapter, Rechargeable Battery, Calibration Report

Downloads

LS-202D Product Spec Sheet

LS-202D Product Manual