LS-103D Optical Light Source (850nm/1300nm)

LS-103D Optical Light Source (850nm/1300nm)

Regular price
$475.00
Sale price
$475.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

The LS-103D Laser Light Source (850nm/1300nm) offers excellent stability and portability for accurate fiber optic testing in connection with an optical power meter. Used together, this is called an OLTS (Optical Loss Test Set. The single output port on the LS-103D provides stable light power at both wavelengths (850nm/1300nm).

 

Specifications:

Model: LS-103D Output Wavelength (nm): 850 & 1300

Emitter Type:    LD

Connector*:  SC/PC Fixed

Output Stability:  Short Term (15 minutes): <0.1dB / Long Term ( 5 Hours or above): <0.2dB

Central Wavelength: 850 ± 10nm & 1300 ± 20nm

Spectral Width:  5 nm

Output Frequency (Hz): 270, 1K, 2K

Output Power :  -5 dBm

Operating Temperature:  -10 oC to +50 oC

Storage Temperature:  -20 degrees Celsius to +70 degrees Celsius

Power Supply:  Li-ion Battery |  5V AC/DC Adapter

Dimension (mm):  115L x 65W x 30H

Weight:  140 g

Warranty:  Standard 3 Year Manufacturer Warranty (Extended Warranty Available)

 

* APC available upon request

 

PRO 100 Series Laser Source Standard Package Includes:

€¢ SC/PC Connector - Fixed

€¢ Soft Carrying Case

€¢ User Manual

€¢ AC/DC Power Adapter

€¢  Calibration Report

€¢  Li-ion Battery

 

Optional Accessories:

€¢ Available on Request: FC/PC, ST/PC (to be specified at time of order - fixed connector option)

€¢ External LC Adapter

€¢ SRC-1 Semi-Rigid 100 Series Case

 

Ordering Information:

 

LS-102D | 100 Series Light Source (1310/1550) (SM)

 

LS-103D | 100 Series Light Source (850/1300/) (MM)

 

100 Series Light Sources Standard Package Includes:

SC/PC Connector (built-in), User Manual, AC/DC Power Adapter, Calibration Report, Li-ion Battery, Soft Carrying Case

 

Downloads

LS-103D Product Spec Sheet

LS-103D Product Manual